Index > Larry's Power Winners Circle

winner circle

Winners that are Running
Engines built by Larrys Power

2008 Winners

Gada
2008 Waterford SK Modified Champion

Dennis Gada, captured his seventh championship,
a record achievement
Gada2.jpg - 18347 Bytes
Thomas2.jpg - 17108 Bytes
2008 Waterford Late Model Champion

Bruce Thomas capped off his second
straight Late Model championship
with a "Triple Crown" as well.
The fourth Triple Crown winner since 1998.


Thompson Outlaw Mini Stock - Oct 18th

Winner - Louie Bellisle

Thompson Sunoco Modified - Oct 19th

#2 - Bert Marvin
#3 - Josh Sylvester

Stafford Late Model - Oct 12th

#5 - Dillion Moltz

Waterford SK Modified - Oct 5th

#3 - Ronald Yuhas Jr
#4 - Dennis Gada

Waterford Mini Stock - Oct 5th

#2 - Danny Field
#5 - Louis Bellisle

Waterford Late Model - Oct 5th

Winner - Bruce Thomas Jr
#4 - Allen Coates Jr.

Waterford Super X - Oct 4th

Winner - Steven Barrett

Waterford Open Late Model - Oct 4th

Winner - Cory Hutchings

Jimmy Blewett
Winner - Jimmy Blewett

Thompson Modified - Sept 25th

Winner - Jimmy Blewett

Thompson Mini Stock - Sept 25th

#2 - Danny Field

Stafford Late Model - Sept 19th

#2 - Cory Hutchings

Thompson Modified - Sept 18th

#2 - Jimmy Blewett

Thompson Mini Stock - Sept 18th

#2 - Danny Field

Waterford SK Modifieds - Sept 20th

#2 - Ronald Yuhas Jr
$4 - Jeffrey Pearl

Waterford Super X - Sept 20th

#4 - Greg Moran Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock - Sept 20th

#5 - Louie Bellisle

Thomas

Waterford Late Model - Sept 20th

Winner - Bruce Thomas, Jr.
#2 - Vincent Esposito
#4 - Joseph Curioso
#5 - Tim Jordan

Waterford SK Modifieds - Sept 13th

Winner - Jeffrey Paul
#2 - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Late Model - Sept 13th

Winner - Tim Jordan
#2 - Bruce Thomas Jr

Waterford Sportsman - Sept 13th

#4 - John Puglisi

Waterford Mini Stock - Sept 13th

#5 - Danny Field

Thompson Modified - Sept 14th

#4 - Bert Marvin

Thompson Mini Stock - Sept 14th

#2 - Danny Field

Jimmy Blewett

Thompson Modified - Sept 7th

Winner - Jimmy Blewett
#2 - Bert Marvin
#4 - Josh Sylvester

Waterford Super X - Sept 3rd

Winner - Gregory Moran Sr.

Stafford Late Model - Sept 5th

#3 - Cory Hutchings
#4 - Dillion Moltz

ThomasJr

Waterford Late Model - Aug 30th

Winner - Bruce Thomas Jr

Stafford Late Model - Aug 29nd

Winner - Dillion Moltz

Thompson Modified - Aug 28th

Winner - Jimmy Blewett

Thompson Mini Stock - Aug 28th

#2 - Danny Field

Waterford Super X - Aug 27th

#2 - Steven Barrett
#5 - Greg Moran Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock - Aug 30th

#2 - Danny Field

Waterford Late Model - Aug 23rd

Winner - Bruce Thomas Jr
#2 - Vincent Esposito
#3 - Joseph Curioso
#4 - Tim Jordan

Waterford SK Modifieds - Aug 23rd

#2 - Jeffrey Paul
#4 - Dennis Gada

Waterford Mini Stock - Aug 23rd

#4 - Louie Bellisle

Waterford Super X - Aug 20th

#4 - Greg Moran Jr.

Moltz

Stafford Late Model - Aug 22nd

Winner - Dillion Moltz

Thompson Mini Stock - Aug 21st

#4 - Danny Field

Waterford SK Modified - Aug 16th

Winner - Ronald Yuhas Jr
#3 - Dennis Gada

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - Aug 14th

Winner - Ernie LaRose

Thompson Mini Stock - Aug 14th

#2 - Danny Field

Waterford Mini Stock - Aug 9th

Winner - Louis Bellisle
#3 - Danny Field

Waterford Late Model - Aug 9th

#4 - Joseph Curioso
#5 - Tim Jordan

Waterford SK Modified - Aug 9th

#2 - Ronald Yuhas Jr

hutchings

Stafford Late Model - Aug 8th

Winner - Cory Hutchings

Stafford SK Modified - Aug 8th

#2 - James Blewett

Water Super X - Aug 6th

Winner - Gregory Moran Sr.

Waterford SK Modified - Aug 2nd

#3 - Jeff Pearl

Waterford Late Model - Aug 2nd

Winner - Joseph Curioso
#2 - Richard Staskowski
#3 - Bruce Thomas Jr

Waterford Sportsman - Aug 2nd

#3 - Ronnie Oldham Jr.
#5 - John Puglisi

Waterford Mini Stock - Aug 2nd

#2 - Louis Bellisle

Waterford Super X - July 30th

Winner - Greg Moran Jr.
#5 - Steven Barrett

Danny 	Field

Thompson Mini Stock - July 31st

Winner - Danny Field

Thompson Sunoco Modified - July 31st

#3 - - Bert Marvin

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - July 31st

#4 - Ernie Larose

Stafford Late Model - Aug 1st

#3 - Dillion Moltz

Stafford SK Modified - Aug 1st

#2 - James Blewett

Stafford Late Model - July 25th

#4 - Dillion Moltz

Thompson Sunoco Modified - July 17

#2 - Bert Marvin

Thompson Mini Stock - July 17

#2 - Danny Field

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - July 17

#4 Ernie Larose

Stafford Late Model - July 18th

#4 - Dillion Moltz

Stafford Late Model - July 25th

#4 - Dillion Moltz

Waterford Super X - July 16th

#3 - Gregory Moran Sr.

Waterford SK Modified - July 19th

#2 - Jeffrey Pearl
#3 - Ronald Yuhas Jr

Tim Jordan

Waterford Late Model - July 26th

Winner - Tim Jordan
#2 - Bruce Thomas Jr

Waterford SK Modified - July 26th

#2 - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford SK Modified - July 26th

#2 - Jeffrey Paul
#4 - Dennis Gada
#5 - Jeffrey Pearl

Waterford Mini Stock - July 26th

#3 - Louis Bellisle

Thompson Mini Stock - July 12th

Winner - Danny Field

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - July 12th

#2 - Ernie LaROSE

Waterford Late Model - July 12th

#3 - Bruce Thomas Jr
#4 - Tim Jordan
#5 - Ed Reed Jr

Waterford Sportsman - July 12th

#2 - Ronnie Oldham Jr.

Waterford SK Modifieds - July 12th

#3 - Jeffrey Pearl
#4 - Dennis Gada
#5 - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Mini Stock - July 12th

#4 - Louis Bellisle

Waterford Super X - July 9th

#2 - Greg Moran Jr.
#4 - Gregory Moran Sr.

Tompson

Thompson SK Modified - July 3rd

Winner - James Blewett

Thompson SK Modified - July 3rd
(rained out from 4/6)

Winner - James Blewett
#2 - Bert Marvin

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - July 3rd

Winner - Ernie Larose

Blewett

Stafford SK - July 4th

#5 - Jimmy Blewett

Thomas

Waterford Late Model - July 5th

Winner - Bruce Thomas Jr
#2 - Tim Jordan
#3 - Ronald Yuhas Jr

Jeffrey_Paul

Waterford SK Pepsi 300 - July 5th

Winner - Jeffrey Paul
#4 - Ronald Yuhas Jr
#5 - Dennis Gada

Dan Field

Waterford Mini Stock - July 5th

Winner - Danny Field

Waterford Sportsman - July 5th

#3 - Ronnie Oldham Jr.

Waterford X Cars - July 2nd

Winner - Richard"Bubby" Brouwer

Waterford Super X - July 2nd

#2 - Gregory Moran Sr.
#3 - Steven Barrett

Tim_Jordon

Waterford Late Model - June 28th

Winner - Tim Jordan
#2 - Ed Reed Jr
#3 - Bruce Thomas Jr
#5 - Ronald Yuhas Jr

Waterford SK Modified - June 28th

#2 - Dennis Gada
#5 - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Sportsman - June 28th

#2 - John Puglisi

Moltz

Stafford Late Model 100 - June 27th

Winner - Dillion Moltz

Waterford Mini Stock - June 28th

#4 - Louis Bellisle

Waterford Super X - July 2nd

#2 - Gregory Moran Sr.
#3 - Steven Barrett

Thomas

Waterford Late Model - June 21st

Winner - Bruce Thomas Jr
#2 - Ronald Yuhas Jr
#5 Richard Staskowski

Waterford SK Modified - June 21st

#2 - Dennis Gada
#4 - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Mini Stock - June 21st

#3 - Louis Bellisle

Waterford Sportsman - June 21st

#3 - Ronnie Oldham Jr.
#5 - John Puglisi

Waterford Super X - June 25th

Winner - Gregory Moran Sr.
#4 - Steven Barrett

Moltz

Stafford Late Model - June 20th

Winner - Dillion Moltz

Stafford SK Modified - June 20th

#3 - Jimmy Blewett


Thompson Sportsman - June 19th

#5 - Ernie Larose


Waterford X Modified - June 25th

#2 - Richard"bubby" Brouwer

Thompson Speedway Mini Stock - June 12

#2 - Danny Field

Thompson Speedway Ltd. Sportsman Finish - June 12

#3 - Ernie Larose

moltz

Stafford Late Model - June 13

Winner - Dillion Moltz

Stafford Late Model - June 13

#3 - Dillion Moltz

Waterford Mini Stock - June 7th

Winner - Louis Bellisle

Waterford Late Model - May 31th

Winner - Bruce Thomas Jr
#2 - Ed Reed Jr
#3 - Tim Jordan
#4 - Ronald Yuhas Jr

Jeffrey Pearl

Waterford SK - May 24th

Winner - Jeffrey Pearl
#4 - Jeffrey Paul
#5 - Ronald Yuhas Jr

Mini Stock - May 24th

#5 - Louis Bellisle

Ronald Yuhas Jr

Waterford Late Model - May 24th

Winner - Ronald Yuhas Jr
#2 - Tim Jordan
#3 - Ed Reed Jr
#5 - Bruce Thomas Jr

Waterford Sportsman - May 24th

#3 - Ronnie Oldham Jr.

 Dennis Gada

Waterford SK - May 17th

Winner - Dennis Gada

Mini Stock - May 17th

#2 - Louis Bellisle

Ed Reed Jr

Waterford Late Model - May 17th

Winner - Ed Reed Jr.
#3 - Ronald Yuhas Jr
#4 - Tim Jordan
#5 - Bruce Thomas Jr

Waterford Late Model - May 10th

Winner - Bruce Thomas, Jr
#3 - Tim Jordan
#5 - Ed Reed Jr

Waterford Mini Stock - May 10th

#3 - Danny Field

Waterford SK - May 10th

#2 - Jeffrey Pearl
#4 - Ronald Yuhas Jr

Waterford Late Model - May 3rd

Winner - Ed Reed Jr.
#2 - Bruce Thomas, Jr
#3 - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford SK - May 3rd

#2 - Dennis Gada
#3 - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Mini - May 3rd

#2 - Louie Bellisle

Waterford SK - April 26th

Winner - Dennis Gada
#2 - Ron Yuhas Jr.
#4 - Jeff Pearl

Waterford Late Models - April 26th

Winner - Ron Yuhas Jr.
#2 - Bruce Thomas, Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock - April 26th

#3 - Danny Field

Bruce Thomas Jr

Waterford Speedbowl Late Models - ACT Spec - April 19th

Two In A Row For Late Model Winner - Bruce Thomas, Jr.

SK-150 Winner Dennis Gada

Waterford SK-150 - April 13th

Winner - Dennis Gada
Fourth Place - Jimmy Blewett
Fifth Place - Jeff Pearl

Winner - Bruce Thomas, Jr.

Late Models - April 13th

Winner - Bruce Thomas, Jr.

Winner - Bert Marvin

Thompson Sunoco Modifieds - April 6th

Winner - Bert Marvin
Second Place - Jimmy Blewett
Fifth Place - Josh Sylvester

Winner - Danny Field

Thompson Mini Stock - April 6th

Winner - Danny Field

 

www.LarrysPower.com Contact Info
Airport Business Park
175 Leonard Drive, Groton, CT 06340
860-449-9112
www.LarrysPower.com