Index > Larry's Power Winners Circle

winner circle

Winners that are Running
Engines built by Larrys Power

2010

Waterford Late Model 2010 Track Champion
Tim Jordan

Waterford Street Stocks 2010 Track Champion
Al Stone

Waterford Trucks 2010 Track Champion
Allen Coates

Thompson World Series SK Modified - 10/17/10
Winner - Ronnie Silk

Thompson World Series Ltd. Sportsman - 10/16/10
Winner - Al Stone

Waterford Street Stocks - 10/10/10
1st - Al Stone
2nd - Walter Hovey Jr.

Stafford SK Modifieds - 10/3/10
5th - Zack Sylvester


Waterford Trucks - 10/9/10
1st - Allen Coates
5th - Corey Coates


Waterford Late Model - 10/2/10
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
4th - Brian Andronaco Jr.
5th - Tim Jordan


Waterford Trucks - 10/2/10
1st - Allen Coates
4th - Corey Coates


Waterford Late Model - 9/25/10
1st - Tim Jordan
2nd - Bruce Thomas Jr
3rd - Jeffrey Paul
4th - Ernie Bertrand

Waterford Street Stock - 9/25/10
2nd - Al Stone
4th - Walter Hovey Jr.


Waterford Trucks - 9/25/10
1st - Allen Coates

Thompson Sunoco Modified - 9/26/10
1st - Ronnie Silk

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - 9/26/10
3rd - Joe Coats

Waterford Trucks - 9/25/10
4th - Allen Coates


Waterford Street Stocks - 9/18/10
1st - Walter Hovey
4th - Al Stone

Waterford Mini Stock - 9/18/10
4th - Louie Bellisle

Stafford Late Model - 9/17/10
3rd - Dillion Moltz


Waterford Trucks - 9/18/10
1st - Corey Coates
3rd - Allen Coates

Waterford SK Modifieds - 9/18/10
4th - Joe Perry


Waterford SK Modifieds - 9/11/10
1st - Todd Ceravolo


Waterford Late Model - 9/11/10
1st - Vin Esposito
2nd - Bruce Thomas Jr
4th - Tim Jordan

Waterford Street Stock - 9/11/10
2nd - Walter Hovey
4th - Al Stone


Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - 9/9/10
1st - Joe Coats

Thompson Sunoco Modified - 9/9/10
3rd - Ronnie Silk

Waerford Mini Stock - 9/11/10
5th - Danny Field


Waterford SK Modified - 9/4/10
1st - Todd Ceravolo
4th - Jeffrey Paul


Waterford X-Mod - 9/1/10
1st - Richard Brouwer
3rd - Rick Ceravolo


Waterford Street Stocks - 9/4/10
1st - Al Stone


Waterford Trucks - 9/4/10
1st - Allan Coats

Waterford Late Model - 9/4/10
2nd - Vin Esposito
3rd - Tim Jordan
4th - Ernie Bertrand


Waterford Late Model - 8/28/10
1 - Bruce Thomas Jr
2 - Tim Jordan
3 - Vin Esposito
4 - Ernie Bertrand

Waterford SK Modifieds - 8/28/10
4th - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Mini Stock - 8/28/10
3rd - Danny Field

Waterford Street Stock - 8/28/10
3rd - Walter Hovey Jr

Stafford Late Model - 8/27/10
2nd - Dillion Moltz

Thompson Sunoco Modified - 8/26/10
4th - Ronnie Silk


Waterford X Modified - 8/18/10
1st - Richard"Bubby" Brouwer

Stafford SK Modifieds - 8/20/10
5th - Zack Sylvester

Waterford SK Modifieds - 8/21/10
2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
4th - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Street Stock - 8/21/10
2nd - Walter Hovey Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock - 8/21/10
5th - Danny Field

Washington County Fair - Tractor Pulling
1st -4000# Class - Ralph Babonas
2st -4500# Class - Ralph Babonas
3rd -Mini Class - Ralph Babonas

Stafford SK Modifieds - 8/13/10
5th - Zack Sylvester

Thompson Sunoco Modified - 8/12/10
3rd - Ronnie Silk

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - 8/12/10
3rd - Joe Coats


Waterford Mini Stock - 8/7/10
1st - Louie Bellisle
2nd - Danny Field

Waterford Late Model - 8/7/10
2nd - Bruce Thomas Jr
3rd - Tim Jordan
4th - Ernie Bertrand
5th - Jeffrey Paul


Waterford X Modified - 8/4/10
1st - Richard"Bubby" Brouwer

Waterford SK Modifieds - 8/7/10
5th - Jeffrey Paul

Stafford SK Modified - 8/6/10
2nd - Eric Berndt

Stafford Late Model - 8/6/10
5th - Dillion Moltz

North Haverhill Fair
Tractor Pulling
- NH
1st -4000# Class - Ralph Babonas
1st -4500# Class - Ralph Babonas


Hovey
Waterford Street Stock - 7/31/10
1st - Walter Hovey Jr.

Waterford Late Model - 7/24/10
1st - Tim Jordan
4th - Ernie Bertrand
5th - Vin Esposito

Waterford Mini Stock - 7/24/10
1st - Danny Field
5th - Louie Bellisle

Waterford SK Modified - 7/24/10
2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
5th - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford SK Modified - 7/31/10
3rd - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Bellisle
Waterford Mini Stock - 7/31/10
1st - Louie Bellisle
2nd - Danny Field

Paul
Waterford Late Model - 7/31/10
1st - Jeff Paul
2nd - Tim Jordan
4th - Vin Esposito

Waterford X-Mods - 7/28/10
2nd - Richard Brouwer

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - 7/29/10
3rd - Joe Coats

Thompson Modified - 7/29/10
5th - Ronnie Silk

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - 7/22/10
5th - Joe Coats

Waterford SK Modified - 7/17/10
3rd - Jeffrey Paul
5th - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Street Stock - 7/17/10
3rd - Walter Hovey Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock - 7/17/10
5th - Louie Bellisle

Waterford Truck - 7/17/10
2nd - Allan Coats

Stafford Late Model - 7/16/10
3rd - Dillion Moltz

Thompson Modified - 7/15/10
5th - Ronnie Silk

Stafford SK Modifieds - 7/9/10
4th - Zack Sylvester

Stafford Late Model - 7/9/10
4th - Dillion Moltz

4000# Pulling Class - Stonington Fair
1st - Ralph Babonas

Thompson Ltd. Sportsman - 7/8/10
5th - Joe Coats

Thomas

Waterford Late Model - 7/3/10
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
4th - Ernie Bertrand
5th - Vin Esposito

Waterford Street Stock - 7/3/10
3rd - Walter Hovey Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock - 7/3/10
3rd - Danny Field

Waterford SK Modified - 7/3/10
2nd - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford X-Mod - 6/30/10
5th - Richard Brouwer

Coats

Waterford Trucks - 7/3/10
1st - Allen Coates

Thompson Tour Modified - 6/24/10
1st - Ronnie Silk

Thompson Tour Modified - 7/1/10
2nd - Ronnie Silk

Thompson Modified - 7/1/10
3rd - Ronnie Silk

Stafford Late Model - 7/2/10
5th - Dillion Moltz

Brouwer

Waterford X-Mods - 6/23/10
1st - Richard Brouwer

Waterford SK Mod - 6/26/10
3rd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
4th - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Late Model - 6/26/10
2nd - Tim Jordan
3rd - Ernie Bertrand
4th - Dennis Botticello

Bellisle

Waterford Mini Stock - 6/26/10
1st - Louie Bellisle
4th - Danny Field

Waterford Street Stock - 6/26/10
4th - Walter Hovey Jr.

Stafford SK Modifieds - 6/25/10
3rd - Zack Sylvester

Stafford Late Model - 6/25/10
5th - Dillion Moltz

Brouwer

Waterford X Modified - 6/16/10
1st - Richard Brouwer

Field

Waterford Mini Stock - 6/18/10
1st - Danny Field
2nd - Louie Bellisle

Waterford SK - 6/18/10
2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Thompson Sunoco Modified - 6/17/10
4th - Ronnie Silk

Hovey

Waterford Street Stock - 6/18/10
1st - Walter Hovey Jr.

Coats

Waterford Trucks - 6/18/10
1st - Allen Coates
3rd - Corey Coates

Stafford SK - 6/18/10
2nd - Eric Berndt

Stafford Late Model - 6/18/10
2nd - Dillion Moltz

Stafford SK Modifed - 6/11/10
4th - Eric Berndt

Stafford Late Model - 6/11/10
5th - Dillion Moltz

Waterford Mini Stock - 6/5/10
2nd - Edward Field

Waterford SK Modified - 6/5/10
2nd - Jeffrey Paul
5th - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Street Stock - 6/5/10
5th - Walter Hovey Jr.

Stafford SK Modified - 6/4/10
5th - Eric Berndt

Waterford Trucks - 6/5/10
1st - Allen Coates
5th - Corey Coates

Esposito

Waterford Late Model - 5/29/10
1st - Vincent Esposito
2nd - Dennis Botticello
5th - Bruce Thomas, Jr.

Waterford SK Modified - 5/22/10
1st - Jeffrey Paul
2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Late Model - 5/22/10
1st - Brien Andronaco
3rd - Bruce Thomas, Jr.
5th - Tim Jordan

Waterford Street Stocks - 5/22/10
1st - Walter Hovey Jr

Waterford Mini Stock - 5/22/10
1st - Louie Bellisle
3rd - Danny Field

Waterford SK Modified - 5/29/10
4th - Jeffrey Paul
5th - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Street Stock - 5/29/10
4th - Walter Hovey Jr
5th - Steve Barrett

Waterford Mini Stock - 5/29/10
2nd - Edward Field
5th - Danny Field

Waterford X Modified - 5/19/10
1st - Richard"Bubby" Brouwer

Thompson Sunoco Modified - 5/20/10
3rd - Ronnie Silk

Stafford SK Modified - 5/21/10
2nd - Zack Sylvester

Stafford Late Model - 5/21/10
2nd - Dillon Moltz

Stafford Late Model - 5/28/10
3rd - Dillon Moltz

Moltz

Stafford Late Model - 5/14/10
1st - Dillon Moltz

Thompson Speedway Sunoco Modified - 5/10/10
3rd - Ronnie Silk

Thompson Speedway Sunoco Modified - 5/11/10
5th - Ronnie Silk

Coats

Waterford Trucks - 5/15/10
1st - Allen Coates
5th - Corey Coates

Waterford SK - 5/15/10
2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Street Stock - 5/15/10
5th - Walter Hovey Jr.

Stafford Late Model - 5/7/10
2nd - Dillon Moltz

Waterford X Modified - 5/5/10
3rd - Richard"Bubby" Brouwer

Moltz

Stafford Late Model - 5/1/10
Winner - Dillon Moltz

Stafford SK - 5/1/10
3rd - Eric Berndt

Waterford Mini - 5/1/10
4th - Danny Field

Jordon

Waterford Late Model - 5/1/10
Winner - Tim Jordan
3rd - Dennis Botticello
5th - Ernie Bertrand

Waterford SK - 5/1/10
3rd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
4th - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Street Stock - 5/1/10
2nd - Walter Hovey Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock - 4/24/10
3rd - Danny Field
4th - Louie Bellisle

Waterford Trucks - 4/24/10
4th - Corey Coates

Waterford SK - 4/24/10
4th - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Street Stock - 4/24/10
2nd - Walter Hovey Jr.
3rd - Steve Barrett

Yuhas

Waterford SK - 4/10/10
winner - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Street Stock - 4/10/10
2nd - Walter Hovey Jr.
5th - Steve Barrett

Thompson Modified - 4/10/10
3rd - Ronnie Silk

Thompson Modified - 4/11/10
5th - Ronnie Silk

Thomas

Waterford Late Model - 4/10/10
Winner - Bruce Thomas Jr.
2nd - Tim Jordan
4th - Vincent Esposito


Waterford Mini Stock - 4/10/10
Winner - Danny Field

Waterford Mini Stock - 4/3/10
Winner - Danny Field

Waterford SK - 4/3/10
5th - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Trucks - 4/3/10
Winner - Allen Coates

Waterford Street Stock - 4/3/10
2nd - Steve Barrett
3rd - Walter Hovey Jr.

Waterford Late Model - 3/28/10
Winner - Tim Jordan
2nd - Vin Esposito
4th - Ernie Bertrand
5th - Dennis Botticello

Waterford SK - 3/28/10
4th - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Street Stock - 3/28/10
2nd - Walter Hovey Jr

Field

Waterford Mini Stock - 3/28/10
Winner - Danny Field
2nd - Louie Bellisle

Waterford Trucks - 3/27/10
Winner - Allen Coats

Coats

 

www.LarrysPower.com Contact Info
Airport Business Park
175 Leonard Drive, Groton, CT 06340
860-449-9112
www.LarrysPower.com