Index > Larry's Power Winners Circle

winner circle

Winners that are Running
Engines built by Larrys Power

2009

Waterford Modified 2009 Track Champion
Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Late Model 2009 Track Champion
Bruce Thomas Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock 2009 Track Champion
Danny Field

Waterford SK Modified 10/11/09
1 - Jeffrey Paul
2 - Ron Yuhas Jr.
3 - Dennis Gada

Waterford Late Model 10/11/09
1 - Tim Jordan
2 - Ernie Bertrand

Thompson Sunoco Modified 10/25/09
1st - Ronnie Silk
3rd - Bert Marvin

Waterford Mini Stocks 10/11/09
1 - Louie Bellisle
2 - Danny Field

Waterford Street Stocks 10/11/09
3 - Steven Barrett

Waterford Late Model 9/26/09
1st - Tim Jordan
2nd - Bruce Thomas Jr

Waterford Mini Stocks 9/26/09
1st - Danny Field
3rd - Louie Bellisle

Thompson Modified 9/24/09
5th - Ronnie Silk

Waterford SK Modified 9/26/09
1st - Ron Yuhas Jr.
4th - Jeff Pearl
5th - Dennis Gada

Waterford Street Stocks 9/26/09
1st - Walter Hovey Jr.

Thompson Late Model 9/25/09
4th - Tom Fox

Waterford Street Stocks 9/19/09
1st - Walter Hovey Jr.
5th - Steven Barrett

Stafford Late Model 9/18/09
1st - Dillion Moltz

Thompson Modified 9/17/09
5th - Bert Marvin

Waterford SK Modified 9/19/09
1st - Dennis Gada
2nd - Jeff Pearl

Waterford Late Model 9/19/09
1st - Dennis Botticello
2nd - Ernie Bertrand
5th - Larry Goss

Waterford Mini Stock 9/19/09
2nd - Louie Bellisle
3rd - Danny Field

Thompson Modified 9/10/09
2nd - Ronnie Silk

Thompson Late Model 9/10/09
5th - Tom Fox

Waterford Mini Stock 9/5/09
1st - Louie Bellisle

Wall Stadium SK 9/5/09
1st - Jimmy Blewett

Thompson Sunoco Modified 9/3/09
5th - Ronnie Silk

Stafford Speedway Late Model 9/4/09
3rd - Dillion Moltz

Waterford Late Model 9/5/09
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
3rd - Tim Jordan
4th - Larry Goss

Waterford SK 9/5/09
2nd - Jeffrey Paul
3rd - Jeff Pearl
4th - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Street Stocks 9/5/09
2nd - Walter Hovey Jr.

Thompson Sunoco Modified 8/27/09
2nd - Bert Marvin

Thompson Late Model 8/27/09
4th - Dennis Perry

Waterford SK 8/22/09
4th - Ron Yuhas Jr.
5th - Joe Perry

Waterford Street Stock 8/22/09
4th - Walter Hovey Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock 8/22/09
2nd - Louie Bellisle
4th - Danny Field

Waterford Late Model 8/22/09
1st - Vin Esposito
3rd - Dennis Botticello
4th - Ernie Bertrand
5th - Bruce Thomas Jr

Waterford SK 8/15/09
2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
3rd - Jeffrey Paul
5th - Jeff Pearl

Wall Stadium SK 8/15/09
1st - Jimmy Blewett

Waterford Street Stock 8/8/09
1st - Walter Hovey Jr.

Wall Stadium SK 8/6/09
1st - Jimmy Blewett

Waterford SK 8/8/09
2nd - Jeffrey Paul
3rd - Jeff Pearl
4th - Dennis Gada
5th - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Mini 8/8/09
2nd - Louie Bellisle
5th - Danny Field

Stafford Late Model 8/7/09
5th - Dillion Moltz

Waterford SK 8/1/09
2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
3rd - Jeffrey Paul
4th - Dennis Gada
5th - Jeff Pearl

Waterford Late Model 8/1/09
1st - Ernie Bertrand
2nd - Joe Curioso

Waterford SK 7/25/09
1st - Jeff Pearl
2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
4th - Jeffrey Paul

Wall Stadium SK 7/25/09
1st - Jimmy Blewett

Waterford SK 9/22/09
1st - Corey Hutchings
2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
4th - Dennis Gada
5th - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Mini Stock 7/22/09
3rd - Danny Field
5th - Louie Bellisle

Waterford Late Model 7/25/09
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
2nd - Vin Esposito
3rd - Ernie Bertrand

Stafford Late Model 7/25/09
1st - Dillion Moltz

Waterford Street Stock 7/25/09
2nd - Walter Hovey Jr.

Waterford Mini Stock 7/25/09
2nd - Louie Bellisle
3rd - Danny Field

Waterford Late Model 9/22/09
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
2nd - Ernie Bertrand
5th - Tim Jordan

Waterford Street Stock 9/22/09
1st - Walter Hovey Jr.

Richard Brouwer

Waterford X Modified 7/15/09
1st - Richard "Bubby" Brouwer

Thompson Modified 7/16/09
3rd - Bert Marvin

Waterford SK Modified 7/11/09
3rd - Dennis Gada
4th - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Waterford Late Model 7/11/09
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
2nd - Tim Jordan
5th - Vin Esposito

Waterford Mini Stock 7/11/09
1st - Danny Field

Waterford Street Stocks 7/11/09
2nd - Walter Hovey

Thompson Speedway Modified 7/9/09
4th - James Blewett

Waterford Lste Model 7/4/09
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
2nd - Tim Jordan
3rd - Ernie Bertrand
4th - Dennis Botticello
5th - Richard Staskowski

Waterford Street Stock 7/4/09
1st - Walter Hovey Jr.
5th - Steven Barrett

Waterford Mini Stock 7/4/09
1st - Danny Field
2nd - Louie Bellisle

Stafford Late Model 7/3/09
4th - Dillion Moltz

Wall Speedway SK 7/4/09
1st - Jimmy Blewett

Waterford SK 7/4/09
2nd - Jeffrey Paul
3rd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
4th - Dennis Gada

Waterford SK 6/27/09
1st - Jeffrey Paul
2nd - Jeff Pearl

Waterford Late Model 6/27/09
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
2nd - Tim Jordan
3rd - Lawrence Goss
4th - Vin Esposito

Waterford Street Stock 6/27/09
2nd - Steve Barrett

Waterford Mini Stock 6/27/09
2nd - Louie Bellisle

Stafford Speedway Late Model 6/26/09
1st - Dillion Moltz

Stafford Speedway SK 6/26/09
3rd - Jimmy Blewett

Thompson SK Modified 6/25/09
4th - Josh Sylvester
5th - James Blewett

Thompson Late Model 6/25/09
5th - Cory Hutchings


Stafford Late Model 6/19/09
1st - Dillion Moltz

Waterford Mini Stock 6/13/09
1st - Danny Field

Stafford Speedway SK 6/12/09
5th - Jimmy Blewett

Waterford Street Stocks 6/13/09
2nd - Walter Hovey Jr

Waterford X Modifieds 6/10/09
1st - Richard Brouwer

Waterford SK 6/6/09
1st - Jeffrey Paul

Waterford Mini Stock 6/6/09
3rd - Louie Bellisle
4th - Danny Field

Thompson Modified 6/4/09
3rd - Jimmy Blewett

Waterford Late Model 6/6/09
1st - Vin Esposito
2nd - Bruce Thomas Jr

Little T Speedway 6/5/09
1st place - Nicholas Franco - Jr. Honda
2nd place - Nicholas Franco - Jr. Stock
3rd place - Dominic Franco - Sr. Novice

Yuhas

Waterford SK 5/30/09
1st - Ron Yuhas Jr
4th - Dennis Gada

Waterford Late Model 5/30/09
2nd - Richard Staskowski
5th - Bruce Thomas Jr

Brouwer

Waterford X Modified 5/27/09
1st - Richard Brouwer

Waterford Mini Stock 5/30/09
2nd - Danny Field

Waterford Late Model 5/23/09
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
2nd - Richard Staskowski
5th - Vin Esposito

Waterford Mini Stock 5/23/09
3rd - Danny Field

Thompson Modified 5/21/09
2nd - Jimmy Blewett
4th - Josh Sylvester
5th - Bert Marvin

Yuhas Out Front

Waterford SK 5/23/09
1st - Ron Yuhas Jr.

Wall Speedway Modified 5/23/09
2nd - Jimmy Blewett

Little T Speedway 5/17/09
1st place - Nicholas Franco - Jr. Honda
3rd place - Nicholas Franco - Jr. Stock

Stafford Late Model 5/15/09
3rd - Dillion Moltz

Wall Speedway Modified 5/9/09
1st - Jimmy Blewett

Blewett
Little T Speedway

Dominic Franco
1st place - May 3rd - Sr. Novice

Nicholas Franco
1st place - May 10th - Jr. Honda
2nd place - May 10th - Jr. Stock
1st place - May 3rd - Jr. Stock
2nd place - May 3rd - Jr. Honda

gada

Waterford SK 5/9/09
1st - Dennis Gada
2nd - Jeffrey Paul

Dillion

Stafford Late Model 5/8/09
1st - Dillion Moltz
4rd - Cory Hutchings

thomas

Waterford Late Models 5/9/09
1st - Bruce Thomas Jr.
2nd - Ernie Bertrand
3rd - Joe Curioso
4th - Vin Esposito
5th - Richard Staskowski

Waterford Mini Stock 5/9/09
3rd - Louie Bellisle III
5th - Danny Field

Waterford X Modifieds 5/6/09
3rd - Richard Brouwer

Thomas

Waterford Late Model 5/2/09

1st - Bruce Thomas Jr.
2nd - Ernie Bertrand
4th - Rich Staskowski

Waterford Mini Stock 5/2/09

3rd - Louie Bellisle
4th - Danny Field

Jordon

Waterford Late Model 4/25/09

1st - Tim Jordon
2nd - Bruce Thomas Jr.
3rd - Vincent Esposito
5th - Ernie Bertrand

Waterford Mini Stock 4/25/09

3rd - Danny Field

Moltz

Stafford Motor Speedway Late Model 4/26/09

1st - Dillion Moltz

Stafford Motor Speedway SK 4/26/09

3rd - Jimmy Blewett

Modified Stock Cars - Wall Stadium

“Thunder at the Shore” 100 lap race

First Place - Jimmy Blewett

Danny Field

Waterford Mini Stock 4/18/09

1st - Danny Field
3rd - Louie Bellisle

Waterford SK Modifieds 4/18/09

2nd - Ron Yuhas Jr.
4th - Dennis Gada

Bruce Thomas

Waterford Late Model 4/18/09

1st - Bruce Thomas Jr
2nd - Vin Esposito
4th - Richard Staskowski

Thompson Late Model
ICEBREAKER 4/04/09

2nd Place - Tom Fox

Thompson Late Model
ICEBREAKER 4/05/09

5th Place - Tom Fox

Thompson Sunoco Modified
ICEBREAKER 4/04/09

4th Place - Zach Sylvester
5th Place - Jimmy Blewett

Thompson Sunoco Modified
ICEBREAKER 4/05/09

2nd Place - Bert Marvin

Blewett

New Smyrna Speedway

Won it All in the Speedweek Championship

TS HAULERS RACING
First Place - Feb 6, 2009 SK Modified #12 - Jimmy Blewett
First Place - Feb 7, 2009 SK Modified #12 - Jimmy Blewett
First Place - Feb 9, 2009 SK Modified #12 - Jimmy Blewett
First Place - Feb 10, 2009 SK Modified #12 - Jimmy Blewett
First Place - Feb 11, 2009 SK Modified #12 - Jimmy Blewett
First Place - Feb 12, 2009 SK Modified #12 - Jimmy Blewett
First Place - Feb 13, 2009 SK Modified #12 - Jimmy Blewett
First Place - Feb 14, 2009 SK Modified #12 - Jimmy Blewett

 

www.LarrysPower.com Contact Info
Airport Business Park
175 Leonard Drive, Groton, CT 06340
860-449-9112
www.LarrysPower.com